Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Remember Me?

Chrissa? Chrissa Maxwell? The girl with forty-thousand sisters? The girl with blue eyes and brown hair? The girl whose blog you might have read? The girl whose blog stopped suddenly?

Well, that's me. I know it's been a while - well - more like four months, sorry! I'm back though, back and better than ever? Well, I hope. So, yes. This blog is back in action. Even though my sisters' blogs (Remember Pru and Julia?) their blogs are dead, but hey, maybe they'll want to pick up a laptop and start writing again like me!

It's crazy how far this blog has come, with 60 posts and 47 followers. It's also crazy to look back and realize just how much I have changed. I used to be a girl who would let people walk all over her, but now, I am getting a little better at voicing my opinion. I used to only have 3 sisters, but now I have 12! It's insane. Borderline insanity.

Oh, and, Mel wants me to say that her name really isn't Melanie - that was a cyber name - her real name is Halle (and she'll be referred to on this blog as Halle too.)

So, I guess I should help you all get caught up, huh?

Well, let's see, where were we when I left...

Sonny, Kenna, and Mikayla.

Well, being re-united with my best friend was bittersweet. Yeah, that's an accurate word; Bittersweet.

It was sweet to see her, she has grown up so much (and so have I) and it was great to see her again. We went everywhere together. I told her all about Matt, (Hey, remember him?) and she told me about all about the factory.

It was bitter because I knew that she couldn't stay with me forever, but we write to each other every day.

Now, about Matt...

He's a mystery. A. Big. English. Mystery.

We're still best friends, but we never speak of the Valentine's Day incident, and whenever I try to bring it up, he always brings up something else. It's basically the most annoying thing in the world.

My sisters? They're great. Loud, but great.

How are Rebecca, Julie, and Liz doing?
Well, you'll have to check out Rebecca's blog for her whole story, but Elizabeth and Julie are just fine.

Well, now that all of that is done and you are all (hopefully) caught up, let's get this blog back on track and this blogger back to bloggin'!



  1. Yay! I'm so happy you're back! I can't wait to continue the blog. :)

  2. YAYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YOUR BACK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    I'm so happy ur back!!!!!!

    I can't wait to see all your new posts!

    Maybe u can have a subscribe by email thing on here because I follow a ton of blog and I really want to know when u post so that I can read and comment right away!=D


  3. YAAAAAY!!!! Chrissaaaa! I've missed you soooo much(:
    I knew that "Melanie" was only a cyber name BUT I shall call her Halle again (its gonna be kinda hard since I've always called her dont get mad at me if I say Melanie a couple times XD)yay I'm sooo HAPPY! I cant wait to read the rest of your posts since I dont live with Julie and Elizabeths anymore so I wont be seeing you at schoool everyday...